REGISTRATION...

Entry fee: $320.00 per person, which includes lunches on all 3 days of the competition and dinner at the opening ceremony and a banquet-style dinner at the awards/closing ceremony.

LIST OF REGISTERED TEAMS (Registration is not official until payment has been received)

REGISTERED CANADIAN TEAMS (6):
 1 - Team Cormorant (2017 Gold Medal Team):
Todd Oishi - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
John Nishi - Millarville, Alberta
Chris Puchniak - Surrey, British Columbia
Rob Stroud - Prince George, British Columbia
Mike Oishi - Barriere, British Columbia

  2 - Team King Fisher White
Kevin Cucheron - Calgary, Alberta
Mike Learmonth - Surrey, British Columbia
Brian Danilkiewicz - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Gerald Wolfe - Squamish, British Columbia
Johnny Wilkinson - Abbotsford, British Columbia

 3 - Team King Fisher Blue
Bobby Danilkiewicz - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Mackenzie Harmston - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Evan Paterson - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Callum Learmonth - Surrey, British Columbia
Darryl Fisher - Kamloops, British Columbia

 4 - Team Trout Bums (2017 Bronze Medal Team)
David Heine - Victoria, British Columbia
Colette Stroud - Prince George, British Columbia
Peter Morrison - Fernie, British Columbia
Austin Schroeder - Kamloops, British Columbia
Richard Wilby - Kelowna, British Columbia

 5 - Team Shadow
Stanton Jack - Vancouver, British Columbia
Istvan Kereszturi - Burnaby, British Columbia
Brian Haminishi - Richmond, British Columbia
Madoka Myers - Denver, Colorado
Aggie Fritz - Abbotsford, British Columbia

 6 - Team Motley Crew:
Jason Doucette - Edmonton, Alberta
Jay Giasson - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Paul Davidson - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Taylor Culver - Kamloops, British Columbia
Jordan Viveiros - Maple Ridge, British Columbia

     REGISTERED INTERNATIONAL TEAMS:

 7 - Team Freestone ( U.S. Regional Team / 2017 Silver Medal Team)
 Sean Crocker, Pennsylvania - Captain
 Loren Williams, New York
 Steve Good, Pennsylvania
 Andy Koons, Pennsylvania
 Ken Crane, New York

 8 - Team USA Youth (U.S. National Fly Fishing Team)
Kalvin Kaloz, Pennsylvania - Captain
Holden Price, Pennsylvania
Joey Pattee, Bend, Oregon,
Ben Broscius, Pennsylvania
Ben Comfort, South Carolina

 9 - Team Master Nymph (U.S./Canadian Team)
Ryan Peck - North Carolina
Anders Korman - Bend, Oregon
Isaac Korman - Bend, Oregon
Kage Kossler - Bend, Oregon
Geoff Leclair - Kamloops, British Columbia

10 - Team Bent Rods
Erik Korman - Bend, Oregon
Jason Ellingsen - Surrey, British Columbia
Micah Thorson - Mission, British Columbia
Slate Spooner - Calgary, Alberta
Mike Morris - Coquitlam, British Columbia





Please note that registration is accepted on a first come, first served basis with 6 spots being reserved for international teams.
Registration fees are due by June 30, 2018. A team's registration is not official until payment has been received. Registration fees are nonrefundable after July 31, 2018.

Please contact Todd Oishi at toishis@gmail.com to register your team or yourself as an individual.








Please contact Todd Oishi for more information or to submit an application for yourself or your team: info@innovativeflyfisher.com
Event Information
Results & Photos
nalsffc001020.jpg nalsffc001018.jpg
Registration
Competition Rules
Travel and Accomodations
Competition Venues
Sponsors
Schedule
Links

- 2014 Championships
- 2013 Championships
- 2012 Championships
- 2011 Championships
- Photo Gallery
- 2015 Championships
- 2016 Championships
- 2018 Championships Results
- 2017 Championships Results