Event Information

TEAMS for the 2019 NORTH AMERICAN LOCH-STYLE FLY FISHING CHAMPIONSHIPS...

Results & Photos
nalsffc001026.jpg nalsffc001024.jpg
Registration
Competition Rules
Travel and Accomodations
Competition Venues
Sponsors
LIST OF REGISTERED TEAMS (Registration is not official until payment has been received)

CANADIAN TEAMS:
 1- Team Cormorant
Todd Oishi - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
John Nishi - Millarville, Alberta
Chris Puchniak - Surrey, British Columbia
Rob Stroud - Prince George, British Columbia
Mike Oishi - Barriere, British Columbia

 2- Team King Fisher White
Kevin Cucheron - Calgary, Alberta
Mike Learmonth - Surrey, British Columbia
Brian Danilkiewicz - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Gerald Wolfe - Squamish, British Columbia
Johnny Wilkinson - Abbotsford, British Columbia

 3- Team King Fisher Blue
Bobby Danilkiewicz - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Ken Woodward - Kelowna, British Columbia
Marty Payne - Surrey, British Columbia
Callum Learmonth - Surrey, British Columbia
Darryl Fischer - Kamloops, British Columbia

 4- Team Trout Bums
David Heine - Victoria, British Columbia
Colette Stroud - Prince George, British Columbia
Peter Morrison - Fernie, British Columbia
Mark Feldberg - Fernie, British Columbia
Richard Wilby - Kelowna, British Columbia

 5- Team Shadow (U.S./Canadian Team):
Stanton Jack - Vancouver, British Columbia
Istvan Kereszturi - Burnaby, British Columbia
Brian Haminishi - Richmond, British Columbia
Madoka Myers - Denver, Colorado
Aggie Fritz - Abbotsford, British Columbia

 6- Team Motley Crew:
Jason Doucette - Edmonton, Alberta
Jay Giasson - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Taylor Culver - Kamloops, British Columbia
Jordan Viveiros - Maple Ridge, British Columbia
Justin Hardy -Edmonton, Alberta

 7- Team En Diable:
Jim Iredale, Mont Tremblant, Quebec
Clint Goyette, Squamish, British Columbia
Brandon Higgs, Squamish, British Columbia
Jonathan Furigay, Edmonton, Alberta

Andy Larkin, Cobble Hill, British Columbia

INTERNATIONAL TEAMS:
 8- Team Freestone (U.S. Regional Team)
Sean Crocker - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Loren Williams - Saratoga Springs, New York
Steve Good - Chalfont, Pennsylvania
Andy Koons - Perkasie, Pennsylvania
Ken Crane - LaFayette, New York

 9- Team USA (U.S. National Fly Fishing Team)
Devin Olsen - Midvale, Utah
Josh Graffam - Louisville, Colorado
Lance Egan - Lehi, Utah
Russ Miller - Golden, Colorado
Michael Bradley - Cherokee, North Carolina


 10- Team USA Youth (U.S. National Fly Fishing Team)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)
TBD (Based on 2019 team selections)

 11- Team Master Nymph Copper (U.S. Regional Team)
Jason Lieverst - Bellevue, Washington (Team Captain)
Geoff LeClair - Kamloops, British Columbia
Gabriel Wittosch - Duluth, Georgia
Mason Sims - Chickamauga, Georgia
Paul Bourcq - Franklin, North Carolina

 12- Team Master Nymph Black (U.S. Regional Team)
Ryan Peck - New Bern, North Carolina (Team captain)
Tyler Cornett - Cullowhee, North Carolina
Isaac Korman - Bend, Oregon
Anders Korman - Bend, Oregon
Hunter Wright - Cherokee, North Carolina

 13- Team Ireland
Peter Driver - Kilkenny, Ireland
Tom Driver - Dublin, Ireland
Mark Driver - Rathdrum, Wicklow, Ireland
David O Donovan - Cork, Ireland
Rodger Folwer - Abbeyleix, Ireland

 14- Soldier Palmers (British Army Fly Fishing Team):
TBD (based on deployment and availability)
TBD (based on deployment and availability)
TBD (based on deployment and availability)
TBD (based on deployment and availability)
TBD (based on deployment and availability)

 15- Spot available for an international team...


WAITING LIST FOR TEAMS:
 1- Team Highlander:
 2- Team Osprey


WAITING LIST FOR INDIVIDUALS HOPING TO JOIN A TEAM:
  1. Cody Burgdorff - Lafayette, Colorado, USA
  2. Kage Kossler - Bend, Oregon
  3. Slate Spooner - Calgary, Alberta
  4. Robert Humston - Lexington, Virginia

Registration fees are due by June 30, 2019
(registration is not complete until payment has been received).
Registration fees are nonrefundable after July 31, 2019.
Schedule
Links

- 2014 Championships
- 2013 Championships
- 2012 Championships
- 2011 Championships
- Photo Gallery
- 2015 Championships
- 2016 Championships
- 2018 Championships Results
- 2017 Championships Results
Contact the event organizer, Todd Oishi, for more information or to submit an application for yourself or your team for this event: info@innovativeflyfisher.com